Spring Off-Campus | Chattanooga State Community College

Spring Off-Campus

Meet with your advisor, then Log on to TigerWeb to Register.

CRN SUBJ CRSE SEC TITLE HOURS INSTRUCTOR INST METH BUILDING ROOM DAYS TIME
12311 BIOL 2020 PTN Human Anatomy Physiology 2 0 Alice Lawrence CON NORTH 210 M 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm CON instructional method
12308 BIOL 2020 PSR Human Anatomy Physiology 2 0 Karen Eastman CON WEST2 105 R 1:00 pm - 3:50 pm CON instructional method
12306 BIOL 2020 PS1 Human Anatomy Physiology 2 0 Karen Eastman CON WEST2 106 TR 11:00 am - 12:15 pm CON instructional method
12312 BIOL 2020 PTW Human Anatomy Physiology 2 0 Alice Lawrence CON NORTH 211 W 5:30 pm - 8:20 pm CON instructional method
11213 CHEM 1010 PSP Introductory Chemistry 1 0 David Giesel CON WEST2 105 T 5:30 pm - 8:20 pm CON instructional method
11211 CHEM 1010 PSN Introductory Chemistry 1 0 David Giesel CON WEST2 106 W 5:30 pm - 8:20 pm CON instructional method
12274 CHEM 1010 PT2 Introductory Chemistry 1 0 Brian Hill CON NORTH R 6:30 pm - 9:20 pm CON instructional method
12273 CHEM 1010 PT1 Introductory Chemistry 1 0 Brian Hill CON NORTH 210 T 6:30 pm - 9:20 pm CON instructional method
12216 CITC 1301 PSN Intro to Programming and Logic 3 Dwight Watt CON WEST2 101 T 5:30 pm - 8:20 pm CON instructional method
11836 COMM 2025 PTN Fundamentals of Communication 3 Vergil Kemp CON NORTH T 5:30 pm - 8:10 pm CON instructional method
11779 COMM 2025 PS1 Fundamentals of Communication 3 Vergil Kemp CON WEST2 102 R 2:00 pm - 4:40 pm CON instructional method
11603 DD 124 PSL CAD Engineering Drawing 2 0 Malik Samaniego Vela CON WEST2 217 TR 9:00 am - 10:15 am CON instructional method
11602 DD 124 PS1 CAD Engineering Drawing 2 0 Malik Samaniego Vela CON WEST2 217 TR 8:00 am - 8:50 am CON instructional method
11866 DD 243 PSL Solidworks 1 0 John Bible CON WEST2 217 F 10:00 am - 11:45 am CON instructional method
11865 DD 243 PS1 Solidworks 1 0 John Bible CON WEST2 217 F 8:00 am - 9:45 am CON instructional method
12264 ECED 2320 PTN Infant Toddler Child Develop 3 Tania Henson-Brooks DVC NORTH W 5:00 pm - 6:55 pm DVC instructional method
12265 ECED 2320 PSN Infant Toddler Child Develop 3 Tania Henson-Brooks DVC WEST2 104 W 4:00 pm - 5:55 pm DVC instructional method
11880 ECON 2200 PS1 Principles of Microeconomics 3 William Legg HYB WEST2 102 W 5:30 pm - 6:45 pm HYB instructional method
11027 EMSA 1112 01 Advanced EMT Field Internship 1 Patrice Schermerhorn CON HOSP MTWRF - CON instructional method
10992 EMSA 1111 01 Advanced EMT Clinical 1 Patrice Schermerhorn CLN HOSP 0 MTWRF - CLN instructional method
10993 EMSA 1111 01N Advanced EMT Clinical 1 Jayson Jones CLN HOSP 0 MTWRF - CLN instructional method
10994 EMSA 1111 02 Advanced EMT Clinical 1 Ellen Geeslin CLN HOSP 0 MTWRF - CLN instructional method
11028 EMSA 1112 01N Advanced EMT Field Internship 1 Jayson Jones CLN HOSP MTWRF - CLN instructional method
11029 EMSA 1112 02 Advanced EMT Field Internship 1 Ellen Geeslin CLN HOSP MTWRF - CLN instructional method
10962 EMSB 1111 01 EMT Clinical 1 Darlene Poole CLN HOSP 0 MTWRF - CLN instructional method
10997 EMSB 1112 01 EMT Field Internship 1 Darlene Poole CLN HOSP MTWRF - CLN instructional method
11707 EMSP 1311 01 Paramedic Clinic 1 3 Jeffrey Roberts CLN HOSP MTWRF - CLN instructional method
11214 EMSP 2412 01 Paramedic Clinic 2 4 Jeffrey Roberts CLN HOSP 0 MTWRF - CLN instructional method
10853 ENGL 1020 PS3 Composition 2 3 Wes Jarrett CON WEST2 104 MW 9:30 am - 10:45 am CON instructional method
10155 ENGL 2410 PS1 Early European Literature 3 Wes Jarrett CON WEST2 102 MW 7:45 am - 9:00 am CON instructional method

Pages