Summer Academic Schedule

Meet with your advisor, then Log on to TigerWeb to Register.

CRN SUBJ CRSE SEC TITLE HOURS INSTRUCTOR INST METH BUILDING ROOM DAYS TIMEsort descending
50733 RESP 1399 01 Clinical Internship 1 3 Mr John Cousino CLN TWF 6:30 am - 2:30 pm Textbook Info
50055 RC 223 DA Clinical Practicum 3 4 Kathryn Davidson CON HOSP 0 TWRF 6:30 am - 6:30 pm Textbook Info
50186 DD 114 04N CAD Engineering Drawing 1 0 William Woodall DVC VRTUAL TR 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Textbook Info
50214 DD 124 04N CAD Engineering Drawing 2 0 DVC VRTUAL MW 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Textbook Info
50451 RADT 2330 01 Radiographic Procedures 3 0 Stacey Carter CON HSC 2060 T 8:00 am - 10:30 am Textbook Info
50452 RADT 2330 02 Radiographic Procedures 3 0 Stacey Carter CON HSC 2060 R 8:00 am - 10:30 am Textbook Info
50120 BIOL 2010 31A Human Anatomy Physiology 1 0 Danielle Floyd DVC VRTUAL MWF 8:00 am - 10:50 am Textbook Info
50094 BIOL 2020 12A Human Anatomy Physiology 2 0 Katharine White DVC VRTUAL MWF 8:00 am - 10:50 am Textbook Info
50751 ECED 2335 02H Initial Practicum 0 Rebecca Aslinger DVC S 8:00 am - 11:00 am Textbook Info
50751 ECED 2335 02H Initial Practicum 0 Rebecca Aslinger DVC S 8:00 am - 11:00 am Textbook Info
50751 ECED 2335 02H Initial Practicum 0 Rebecca Aslinger DVC S 8:00 am - 11:00 am Textbook Info
50751 ECED 2335 02H Initial Practicum 0 Rebecca Aslinger DVC S 8:00 am - 11:00 am Textbook Info
50721 SONO 2023 01L Abdomen & Small Parts 3 0 Lori Robinson CON CBIH 116 W 8:00 am - 11:15 am Textbook Info
50719 SONO 2022 02L Obstetrics & Gynecology 3 0 Ms Jody Love CON CBIH 108 W 8:00 am - 11:30 am Textbook Info
50180 DH 255 01 Dental Hygiene Pain Management 0 Anjanette Maida CON HSC 2031 MW 8:00 am - 11:45 am Textbook Info
50054 RC 214 01 Advanced Practice 3 Kathryn Davidson CON HSC 2108 M 8:00 am - 11:55 am Textbook Info
50720 SONO 2023 1 Abdomen & Small Parts 3 0 Lori Robinson CON T 8:00 am - 12:00 pm Textbook Info
50001 HS 233 01 Radiation Oncology 2 3 Hannah Brown CON CBIH 108 RF 8:00 am - 12:00 pm Textbook Info
50347 DH 265 01 Dental Hygiene Clinic 1 Anjanette Maida CLN HSC 2007 MW 8:00 am - 12:00 pm Textbook Info
50571 SONO 2020 01 Sonography Seminar 2 Ms Jody Love CON CBIH 108 M 8:00 am - 12:00 pm Textbook Info
50728 MECH 1350 01 Industrial Robots 3 Jerry Roberts CON CETAS 314 F 8:00 am - 12:30 pm Textbook Info
50119 NS 024 01 Nursing Transition 0 Michele McCarthy CON HSC 1083 T 8:00 am - 4:00 pm Textbook Info
50513 PHRX 2100 01 Clinical Pharmacy Experience 4 Jodi Seiber CLN HOSP MTW 8:00 am - 4:00 pm Textbook Info
50624 DAST 1640 06 Capstone Course 0 Mark Matney CLN HSC 2007 TR 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50709 RADT 2360 02 Radiographic Practicum 3 3 Matthew Ragghianti CLN F 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50620 DAST 1640 02 Capstone Course 0 Tena Phillips CLN HSC 2007 TR 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50622 DAST 1640 04 Capstone Course 0 Judy Hunt CLN HSC 2007 TR 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50617 DAST 1590 06 Clinical Practicum 2 0 Judy Hunt CLN DENT MW 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50616 DAST 1590 05 Clinical Practicum 2 0 Judy Hunt CLN DENT MW 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50621 DAST 1640 03 Capstone Course 0 Monika Prestwood CLN HSC 2007 TR 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info

Pages