Summer Academic Schedule

Meet with your advisor, then Log on to TigerWeb to Register.

CRN SUBJ CRSE SEC TITLE HOURS INSTRUCTOR INST METH BUILDING ROOM DAYSsort descending TIME
50717 SONO 2022 1 Obstetrics & Gynecology 3 0 Ms Jody Love CON T 1:30 pm - 5:30 pm Textbook Info
50720 SONO 2023 1 Abdomen & Small Parts 3 0 Lori Robinson CON T 8:00 am - 12:00 pm Textbook Info
50480 BIOL 2010 42N Human Anatomy Physiology 1 0 Michael Anderson DVC VRTUAL T 5:30 pm - 8:25 pm Textbook Info
50749 RADT 2210 01 Radiographic Pathology 2 Meridith Brown CON HSC 2060 T 10:45 am - 12:45 pm Textbook Info
50119 NS 024 01 Nursing Transition 0 Michele McCarthy CON HSC 1083 T 8:00 am - 4:00 pm Textbook Info
50737 BIOL 1110 02 General Biology 1 0 David Wollert DVC VRTUAL T 9:30 am - 12:25 pm Textbook Info
50451 RADT 2330 01 Radiographic Procedures 3 0 Stacey Carter CON HSC 2060 T 8:00 am - 10:30 am Textbook Info
50714 LEGL 1370 01 Trusts and Estate Plan 3 Mr. Paul Ray DVC VRTUAL T 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm Textbook Info
50756 ET 112 03 Math for Engineering Tech 0 Lee Boles HYB CETAS 342 TR 10:30 am - 11:45 am Textbook Info
50624 DAST 1640 06 Capstone Course 0 Mark Matney CLN HSC 2007 TR 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50276 EMSP 2303 01 Paramedic Practicum 3 Curtis Aukerman CON CBIH 131 TR 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50757 ET 112 03L Math for Engineering Tech 0 Lee Boles HYB CETAS 342 TR 12:00 pm - 1:15 pm Textbook Info
50623 DAST 1640 05 Capstone Course 0 Judy Hunt CLN HSC 2007 TR 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50761 WELD 1060 01 Introduction to Welding 4 Christopher Schmeichel CON CETAS 313 TR 8:30 am - 1:00 pm Textbook Info
50761 WELD 1060 01 Introduction to Welding 4 Christopher Schmeichel CON CETAS 313 TR 2:00 pm - 3:15 pm Textbook Info
50712 BUSN 1310 01 Business Communications 3 DVC VRTUAL TR 9:30 am - 10:45 am Textbook Info
50622 DAST 1640 04 Capstone Course 0 Judy Hunt CLN HSC 2007 TR 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50625 DAST 1640 07 Capstone Course 0 Mark Matney CLN HSC 2007 TR 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50621 DAST 1640 03 Capstone Course 0 Monika Prestwood CLN HSC 2007 TR 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50620 DAST 1640 02 Capstone Course 0 Tena Phillips CLN HSC 2007 TR 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50185 DD 114 03N CAD Engineering Drawing 1 0 William Woodall DVC VRTUAL TR 5:30 pm - 6:50 pm Textbook Info
50274 EMSP 2403 01 Paramedic Capstone 4 Curtis Aukerman CON CBIH 134 TR 9:00 am - 12:00 pm Textbook Info
50186 DD 114 04N CAD Engineering Drawing 1 0 William Woodall DVC VRTUAL TR 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Textbook Info
50710 ACCT 1020 02 Principles of Accounting 2 3 Mr William Shifflett DVC VRTUAL TR 5:00 pm - 7:30 pm Textbook Info
50733 RESP 1399 01 Clinical Internship 1 3 Mr John Cousino CLN TWF 6:30 am - 2:30 pm Textbook Info
50133 CHEM 1120 10L General Chemistry 2 0 Elizabeth Webb DVC VRTUAL TWR 11:30 am - 2:20 pm Textbook Info
50200 CHEM 1110 10F General Chemistry 1 0 Elizabeth Webb DVC VRTUAL TWR 11:30 am - 2:20 pm Textbook Info
50144 CHEM 1010 10F Introductory Chemistry 1 0 Annie Chatfield-Burdette DVC VRTUAL TWR 11:30 am - 2:20 pm Textbook Info
50544 PHYS 1030 11F Survey of Physics 0 Wesley Foster DVC VRTUAL TWR 12:30 pm - 3:20 pm Textbook Info
50758 QAQC 2325 01 Geo Dimensioning & Tolerancing 3 Tracie Clifford CON CETAS 312 TWR 1:00 pm - 3:30 pm Textbook Info

Pages