Summer Academic Schedule

Meet with your advisor, then Log on to TigerWeb to Register.

CRN SUBJ CRSE SEC TITLE HOURS INSTRUCTOR INST METH BUILDING ROOMsort descending DAYS TIME
50628 ENGL 1010 05 Composition 1 3 CON HUM 108 MTWR 10:30 am - 12:30 pm Textbook Info
50001 HS 233 01 Radiation Oncology 2 3 Hannah Brown CON CBIH 108 RF 8:00 am - 12:00 pm Textbook Info
50119 NS 024 01 Nursing Transition 0 Michele McCarthy CON HSC 1083 T 8:00 am - 4:00 pm Textbook Info
50311 NRSG 2320 01 Health Assessment 0 Ms Marie Loisy HYB HSC 1083 R 9:00 am - 9:50 am Textbook Info
50492 NUCM 2990 01 Special Topic Nuclear Medicine 1 Ms Leesa Ross HYB CBIH 109 R 11:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50573 SONO 2021 01L Physics & Instrumentation 3 0 Ms Jody Love CON CBIH 116 W 11:30 am - 12:30 pm Textbook Info
50574 SONO 2021 02L Physics & Instrumentation 3 0 Ms Jody Love CON CBIH 116 W 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm Textbook Info
50722 SONO 2023 02L Abdomen & Small Parts 3 0 Lori Robinson CON CBIH 116 W 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50721 SONO 2023 01L Abdomen & Small Parts 3 0 Lori Robinson CON CBIH 116 W 8:00 am - 11:30 am Textbook Info
50446 EMSP 2402 01 Paramedic Skills Lab 2 4 Jeffrey Roberts CON CBIH 131 F 9:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50276 EMSP 2303 01 Paramedic Practicum 3 Curtis Aukerman CON CBIH 131 TR 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50274 EMSP 2403 01 Paramedic Capstone 4 Curtis Aukerman CON CBIH 134 TR 9:00 am - 12:00 pm Textbook Info
50623 DAST 1640 05 Capstone Course 0 Judy Hunt CLN HSC 2007 TR 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50624 DAST 1640 06 Capstone Course 0 Mark Matney CLN HSC 2007 TR 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50621 DAST 1640 03 Capstone Course 0 Monika Prestwood CLN HSC 2007 TR 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50347 DH 265 01 Dental Hygiene Clinic 1 Anjanette Maida CLN HSC 2007 MW 8:00 am - 12:00 pm Textbook Info
50620 DAST 1640 02 Capstone Course 0 Tena Phillips CLN HSC 2007 TR 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50622 DAST 1640 04 Capstone Course 0 Judy Hunt CLN HSC 2007 TR 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50625 DAST 1640 07 Capstone Course 0 Mark Matney CLN HSC 2007 TR 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50181 DH 255 02L Dental Hygiene Pain Management 0 Anjanette Maida CON HSC 2007 MWF 1:00 pm - 5:20 pm Textbook Info
50631 CHET 1300 01W Process Equipment 3 Robert Coulter CON CETAS 203 RF 2:00 pm - 4:30 pm Textbook Info
50180 DH 255 01 Dental Hygiene Pain Management 0 Anjanette Maida CON HSC 2031 MW 8:00 am - 11:45 am Textbook Info
50749 RADT 2210 01 Radiographic Pathology 2 Meridith Brown CON HSC 2060 T 10:45 am - 12:45 pm Textbook Info
50450 RADT 2200 01 Trauma Imaging 2 Matthew Ragghianti CON HSC 2060 R 10:45 am - 12:45 pm Textbook Info
50452 RADT 2330 02 Radiographic Procedures 3 0 Stacey Carter CON HSC 2060 R 8:00 am - 10:30 am Textbook Info
50451 RADT 2330 01 Radiographic Procedures 3 0 Stacey Carter CON HSC 2060 T 8:00 am - 10:30 am Textbook Info
50054 RC 214 01 Advanced Practice 3 Kathryn Davidson CON HSC 2108 M 8:00 am - 11:55 am Textbook Info
50514 PHRX 2110 001 Pharmacy Technician Seminar 2 Ms Nancy Watts CON HSC 2118 R 9:00 am - 12:00 pm Textbook Info
50715 VETT 1015 11 Pharm Calculations 0 Stephanie Fowler CON OMN 298 T 9:00 am - 11:50 am Textbook Info
50011 VETT 2010 01 Clinical 1 4 Marcy O'Rourke CLN OMN 298 W 9:30 am - 11:10 am Textbook Info

Pages