Summer Academic Schedule

Meet with your advisor, then Log on to TigerWeb to Register.

CRN SUBJ CRSE SEC TITLE HOURS INSTRUCTOR INST METH BUILDING ROOM DAYSsort descending TIME
51505 BIOL 2010 40B Human Anatomy Physiology 1 0 Michael Sliman CON OMN 289 R 11:00 am - 3:00 pm Textbook Info
51367 ET 112 W1L Math for Engineering Tech 0 Joseph Russell HYB CETAS 151 RF 3:50 pm - 5:10 pm Textbook Info
51336 CHET 1300 01W Process Equipment 3 Robert Coulter CON CETAS 185 RF 2:00 pm - 4:30 pm Textbook Info
50771 HS 233 01 Radiation Oncology 2 3 Hannah Brown CON CBIH 108 RF 8:00 am - 12:00 pm Textbook Info
50772 HS 243 01 Radiation Biology Hyperthermia 3 Ms Lisa Legg CON CBIH 101 RF 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
51366 ET 112 W1 Math for Engineering Tech 0 Joseph Russell HYB CETAS 151 RF 2:30 pm - 3:45 pm Textbook Info
51440 ECED 2335 02H Initial Practicum 0 Rebecca Aslinger DVC S 8:00 am - 11:00 am Textbook Info
51440 ECED 2335 02H Initial Practicum 0 Rebecca Aslinger DVC ONLINE S ONLINE Textbook Info
51440 ECED 2335 02H Initial Practicum 0 Rebecca Aslinger DVC S 8:00 am - 11:00 am Textbook Info
51440 ECED 2335 02H Initial Practicum 0 Rebecca Aslinger DVC S 8:00 am - 11:00 am Textbook Info
51440 ECED 2335 02H Initial Practicum 0 Rebecca Aslinger DVC S 8:00 am - 11:00 am Textbook Info
51170 RADT 2330 01 Radiographic Procedures 3 0 Whitney Smith CON HSC 2060 T 8:00 am - 10:30 am Textbook Info
51287 SONO 2024 01 Vascular 3 0 Ms Jody Love DVC VRTUAL T 8:00 am - 12:00 pm Textbook Info
50876 NS 024 01 Nursing Transition 0 Michele McCarthy HYB HSC 1083 T 8:00 am - 4:00 pm Textbook Info
51290 SONO 2027 01 Adult Echocardiography 3 0 Lori Robinson DVC VRTUAL T 1:30 pm - 5:30 pm Textbook Info
51461 LEGL 1360 01V Criminal Law 3 Mr. Paul Ray DVC T 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm Textbook Info
51404 VETT 1015 11 Pharm Calculations 0 Ann Cho CON OMN 298 T 9:00 am - 11:50 am Textbook Info
51025 NS 027 01 Paramedic Transition 0 Michele McCarthy HYB HSC 1083 T 8:00 am - 4:00 pm Textbook Info
51426 BIOL 1110 02N General Biology 1 0 David Wollert CON OMN 131 T 5:30 pm - 8:25 pm Textbook Info
51438 RADT 2210 01 Radiographic Pathology 2 Meridith Brown CON HSC 2060 T 10:45 am - 12:45 pm Textbook Info
51478 BIOL 2010 40 Human Anatomy Physiology 1 0 Michael Sliman CON OMN 131 T 11:00 am - 3:00 pm Textbook Info
51454 HMGT 1130 01 Supervision in Hospitality 3 Daniel Zink CON CBIH 120 TR 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
51327 DAST 1640 02 Capstone Course 0 Tena Phillips CLN HSC 2007 TR 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50848 ENGL 1010 01 Composition 1 3 Wes Jarrett CON HUM 105 TR 8:00 am - 10:00 am Textbook Info
51328 DAST 1640 03 Capstone Course 0 Mark Matney CLN HSC 2007 TR 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
51021 EMSP 2303 01 Paramedic Practicum 3 Curtis Aukerman CON CBIH 131 TR 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
51450 WELD 1060 01 Introduction to Welding 4 Christopher Schmeichel CON CETAS 168B TR 2:00 pm - 3:15 pm Textbook Info
51019 EMSP 2403 01 Paramedic Capstone 4 Curtis Aukerman CON CBIH 131 TR 9:00 am - 12:00 pm Textbook Info
50845 ENGL 1020 02 Composition 2 3 Erica Lux CON HUM 107 TR 10:30 am - 12:30 pm Textbook Info
51332 DAST 1640 07 Capstone Course 0 Judy Hunt CLN HSC 2007 TR 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info

Pages