Summer Academic Schedule

Meet with your advisor, then Log on to TigerWeb to Register.

CRN SUBJ CRSE SEC TITLE HOURS INSTRUCTOR INST METH BUILDING ROOMsort descending DAYS TIME
50848 ENGL 1010 01 Composition 1 3 Wes Jarrett CON HUM 105 TR 8:00 am - 10:00 am Textbook Info
50845 ENGL 1020 02 Composition 2 3 Erica Lux CON HUM 107 TR 10:30 am - 12:30 pm Textbook Info
51291 SONO 2027 01L Adult Echocardiography 3 0 Lori Robinson CON CBIH 108 W 2:30 pm - 5:30 pm Textbook Info
51292 SONO 2027 02L Adult Echocardiography 3 0 Lori Robinson CON CBIH 108 R 2:30 pm - 5:30 pm Textbook Info
50771 HS 233 01 Radiation Oncology 2 3 Hannah Brown CON CBIH 108 RF 8:00 am - 12:00 pm Textbook Info
51049 NRSG 2320 01 Health Assessment 0 Ms Marie Loisy HYB HSC 1083 R 9:00 am - 9:50 am Textbook Info
50876 NS 024 01 Nursing Transition 0 Michele McCarthy HYB HSC 1083 T 8:00 am - 4:00 pm Textbook Info
51025 NS 027 01 Paramedic Transition 0 Michele McCarthy HYB HSC 1083 T 8:00 am - 4:00 pm Textbook Info
51499 NUCM 1100 01 Patient Care in Imaging 1 Ms Leesa Ross HYB CBIH 109 R 9:30 am - 10:30 am Textbook Info
51204 NUCM 2990 01 Special Topic Nuclear Medicine 1 Ms Leesa Ross HYB CBIH 109 R 11:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
51460 ET 115 01 Computers in Engineering Tech 3 Ms Susan Ruta HYB CETAS 110 TR 2:00 pm - 4:30 pm Textbook Info
51224 ET 220 01N Communication for Engr Tech 3 Robert Pace CON CETAS 110 M 5:30 pm - 9:15 pm Textbook Info
50962 DD 124 03N CAD Engineering Drawing 2 0 CON CETAS 111 MW 5:30 pm - 6:50 pm Textbook Info
51503 QAQC 2325 02 Geo Dimensioning & Tolerancing 3 Tracie Clifford HYB CETAS 111 W 1:00 pm - 3:30 pm Textbook Info
50938 DD 114 04N CAD Engineering Drawing 1 0 William Woodall CON CETAS 111 TR 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Textbook Info
50963 DD 124 04N CAD Engineering Drawing 2 0 CON CETAS 111 MW 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Textbook Info
50937 DD 114 03N CAD Engineering Drawing 1 0 William Woodall CON CETAS 111 TR 5:30 pm - 6:50 pm Textbook Info
51288 SONO 2024 01L Vascular 3 0 Ms Jody Love CON CBIH 116 W 8:30 am - 12:00 pm Textbook Info
51289 SONO 2024 02L Vascular 3 0 Ms Jody Love CON CBIH 116 R 8:30 am - 12:00 pm Textbook Info
51285 SONO 2021 01L Physics & Instrumentation 3 0 Ms Jody Love CON CBIH 116 W 1:00 pm - 2:20 pm Textbook Info
51286 SONO 2021 02L Physics & Instrumentation 3 0 Ms Jody Love CON CBIH 116 R 1:00 pm - 2:20 pm Textbook Info
51454 HMGT 1130 01 Supervision in Hospitality 3 Daniel Zink CON CBIH 120 TR 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
51350 CISP 1010 01 Computer Science 1 4 Heather Phillips CON CETAS 124 TWR 9:30 am - 11:30 am Textbook Info
51426 BIOL 1110 02N General Biology 1 0 David Wollert CON OMN 131 T 5:30 pm - 8:25 pm Textbook Info
51478 BIOL 2010 40 Human Anatomy Physiology 1 0 Michael Sliman CON OMN 131 T 11:00 am - 3:00 pm Textbook Info
51021 EMSP 2303 01 Paramedic Practicum 3 Curtis Aukerman CON CBIH 131 TR 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
51019 EMSP 2403 01 Paramedic Capstone 4 Curtis Aukerman CON CBIH 131 TR 9:00 am - 12:00 pm Textbook Info
51167 EMSP 2802 01 Fumandamentals of Paramedic 2 8 Jeffrey Roberts HYB CBIH 134 R - Textbook Info
51165 EMSP 2402 01 Paramedic Skills Lab 2 4 Jeffrey Roberts CON CBIH 134 R 9:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50949 CHEM 1110 01F General Chemistry 1 0 Carma Cook CON OMN 136 MTWR 9:30 am - 11:30 am Textbook Info

Pages