Summer Academic Schedule

Meet with your advisor, then Log on to TigerWeb to Register.

CRN SUBJ CRSE SEC TITLE HOURS INSTRUCTOR INST METH BUILDING ROOM DAYS TIMEsort ascending
50017 BIOL 2010 01 Human Anatomy Physiology 1 0 Evelyn Mobley DVC VRTUAL MTWRF 9:00 am - 10:35 am Textbook Info
50761 WELD 1060 01 Introduction to Welding 4 Christopher Schmeichel CON CETAS 313 TR 8:30 am - 1:00 pm Textbook Info
50013 VETT 1015 01 Pharm Calculations 0 Ann Cho CON OMN 298 MWF 8:00 am - 9:15 am Textbook Info
50626 DAST 1650 01H Spc Topics in Dental Assisting 1 Mark Matney HYB HSC 1038 F 8:00 am - 8:50 am Textbook Info
50709 RADT 2360 02 Radiographic Practicum 3 3 Matthew Ragghianti CLN MW 8:00 am - 7:00 pm Textbook Info
50453 RADT 2360 01 Radiographic Practicum 3 3 Meridith Brown CLN HOSP 0 MW 8:00 am - 7:00 pm Textbook Info
50447 EMSP 2412 01 Paramedic Clinic 2 4 Jeffrey Roberts CLN HOSP 0 MTWRF 8:00 am - 6:00 pm Textbook Info
50621 DAST 1640 03 Capstone Course 0 Monika Prestwood CLN HSC 2007 TR 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50614 DAST 1590 03 Clinical Practicum 2 0 Tena Phillips CLN DENT MW 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50613 DAST 1590 02 Clinical Practicum 2 0 Mark Matney CLN DENT MW 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50620 DAST 1640 02 Capstone Course 0 Tena Phillips CLN HSC 2007 TR 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50616 DAST 1590 05 Clinical Practicum 2 0 Judy Hunt CLN DENT MW 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50709 RADT 2360 02 Radiographic Practicum 3 3 Matthew Ragghianti CLN F 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50617 DAST 1590 06 Clinical Practicum 2 0 Judy Hunt CLN DENT MW 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50453 RADT 2360 01 Radiographic Practicum 3 3 Meridith Brown CLN HOSP 0 F 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50625 DAST 1640 07 Capstone Course 0 Mark Matney CLN HSC 2007 TR 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50624 DAST 1640 06 Capstone Course 0 Mark Matney CLN HSC 2007 TR 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50623 DAST 1640 05 Capstone Course 0 Judy Hunt CLN HSC 2007 TR 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50618 DAST 1590 07 Clinical Practicum 2 0 Mark Matney CLN DENT MW 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50622 DAST 1640 04 Capstone Course 0 Judy Hunt CLN HSC 2007 TR 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50615 DAST 1590 04 Clinical Practicum 2 0 Monika Prestwood CLN DENT MW 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50119 NS 024 01 Nursing Transition 0 Michele McCarthy CON HSC 1083 T 8:00 am - 4:00 pm Textbook Info
50513 PHRX 2100 01 Clinical Pharmacy Experience 4 Jodi Seiber CLN HOSP MTW 8:00 am - 4:00 pm Textbook Info
50728 MECH 1350 01 Industrial Robots 3 Jerry Roberts CON CETAS 314 F 8:00 am - 12:30 pm Textbook Info
50001 HS 233 01 Radiation Oncology 2 3 Hannah Brown CON CBIH 108 RF 8:00 am - 12:00 pm Textbook Info
50571 SONO 2020 01 Sonography Seminar 2 Ms Jody Love CON CBIH 108 M 8:00 am - 12:00 pm Textbook Info
50720 SONO 2023 1 Abdomen & Small Parts 3 0 Lori Robinson CON T 8:00 am - 12:00 pm Textbook Info
50347 DH 265 01 Dental Hygiene Clinic 1 Anjanette Maida CLN HSC 2007 MW 8:00 am - 12:00 pm Textbook Info
50054 RC 214 01 Advanced Practice 3 Kathryn Davidson CON HSC 2108 M 8:00 am - 11:55 am Textbook Info
50180 DH 255 01 Dental Hygiene Pain Management 0 Anjanette Maida CON HSC 2031 MW 8:00 am - 11:45 am Textbook Info

Pages