Summer Academic Schedule

Meet with your advisor, then Log on to TigerWeb to Register.

CRN SUBJ CRSE SEC TITLE HOURS INSTRUCTOR INST METH BUILDINGsort descending ROOM DAYS TIME
50446 EMSP 2402 01 Paramedic Skills Lab 2 4 Jeffrey Roberts CON CBIH 131 F 9:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50718 SONO 2022 01L Obstetrics & Gynecology 3 0 Ms Jody Love CON CBIH 108 W 1:30 pm - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50274 EMSP 2403 01 Paramedic Capstone 4 Curtis Aukerman CON CBIH 134 TR 9:00 am - 12:00 pm Textbook Info
50631 CHET 1300 01W Process Equipment 3 Robert Coulter CON CETAS 203 RF 2:00 pm - 4:30 pm Textbook Info
50757 ET 112 03L Math for Engineering Tech 0 Lee Boles HYB CETAS 342 TR 12:00 pm - 1:15 pm Textbook Info
50756 ET 112 03 Math for Engineering Tech 0 Lee Boles HYB CETAS 342 TR 10:30 am - 11:45 am Textbook Info
50728 MECH 1350 01 Industrial Robots 3 Jerry Roberts CON CETAS 314 F 8:00 am - 12:30 pm Textbook Info
50758 QAQC 2325 01 Geo Dimensioning & Tolerancing 3 Tracie Clifford CON CETAS 341 TWR 1:00 pm - 3:30 pm Textbook Info
50729 MECH 2440 01 Process Control Technologies 4 Alexander Aviles CON CETAS 208 F 1:00 pm - 5:30 pm Textbook Info
50761 WELD 1060 01 Introduction to Welding 4 Christopher Schmeichel CON CETAS 313 TR 2:00 pm - 3:15 pm Textbook Info
50726 WELD 2371 01 Gas Metal Arc Welding 3 Christopher Schmeichel IND CETAS 313 - Textbook Info
50725 WELD 2370 01 Shielded Metal Arc Welding 3 Christopher Schmeichel IND CETAS 313 - Textbook Info
50727 WELD 2372 01 Gas Tungsten Arc Welding 3 Christopher Schmeichel IND CETAS 313 - Textbook Info
50496 WELD 2313 02 Advanced SMAW 3 Christopher Schmeichel IND CETAS 313 - Textbook Info
50497 WELD 2333 02 Advanced GTAW 3 Christopher Schmeichel IND CETAS 313 - Textbook Info
50761 WELD 1060 01 Introduction to Welding 4 Christopher Schmeichel CON CETAS 313 TR 8:30 am - 1:00 pm Textbook Info
50617 DAST 1590 06 Clinical Practicum 2 0 Judy Hunt CLN DENT MW 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50614 DAST 1590 03 Clinical Practicum 2 0 Tena Phillips CLN DENT MW 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50613 DAST 1590 02 Clinical Practicum 2 0 Mark Matney CLN DENT MW 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50618 DAST 1590 07 Clinical Practicum 2 0 Mark Matney CLN DENT MW 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50615 DAST 1590 04 Clinical Practicum 2 0 Monika Prestwood CLN DENT MW 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50616 DAST 1590 05 Clinical Practicum 2 0 Judy Hunt CLN DENT MW 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50513 PHRX 2100 01 Clinical Pharmacy Experience 4 Jodi Seiber CLN HOSP MTW 8:00 am - 4:00 pm Textbook Info
50055 RC 223 DA Clinical Practicum 3 4 Kathryn Davidson CON HOSP 0 TWRF 6:30 am - 6:30 pm Textbook Info
50634 TM 230 NO1 Computed Tomography Clinic 8 Bethany Sewell WEB HOSP - Textbook Info
50278 EMSP 2513 01 Paramedic Field Internship 5 Curtis Aukerman CLN HOSP 0 MTWRF - Textbook Info
50723 SONO 2025 DC General DMS Abdomen Clinic 3 2 Lori Robinson CLN HOSP - Textbook Info
50447 EMSP 2412 01 Paramedic Clinic 2 4 Jeffrey Roberts CLN HOSP 0 MTWRF 8:00 am - 6:00 pm Textbook Info
50003 HS 240 DC Clinic 3 6 Hannah Brown CLN HOSP 0 MTWRF - Textbook Info
50453 RADT 2360 01 Radiographic Practicum 3 3 Meridith Brown CLN HOSP 0 F 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info

Pages