Summer Academic Schedule

Meet with your advisor, then Log on to TigerWeb to Register.

CRN SUBJ CRSE SEC TITLE HOURS INSTRUCTOR INST METH BUILDINGsort descending ROOM DAYS TIME
50576 ACCT 1020 01H Principles of Accounting 2 3 Mr William Shifflett HYB TR 5:00 pm - 7:30 pm Textbook Info
50575 ACCT 1010 01H Principles of Accounting 1 3 Mr William Shifflett HYB TR 5:00 pm - 7:30 pm Textbook Info
50323 HMGT 1931 01 Co-op Education Internship 3 Daniel Zink PRA - Textbook Info
50322 BUSN 201 01 Business Internship 3 Ed Southeard PRA - Textbook Info
50750 DAST 1640 07 Capstone Course 0 Daffney Watkins CLN TR 8:00 am - 4:50 pm Textbook Info
50734 LEGL 2390 01 Legal Internship 3 Kenneth Goldsmith PRA - Textbook Info
50435 CITC 2399 01 CIT CO OP/Internship 3 Noman Saied PRA - Textbook Info
50694 SONO 2027 01 Adult Echocardiography 3 0 Lori Robinson CON CBIH 108 T 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50695 SONO 2027 01L Adult Echocardiography 3 0 Lori Robinson CON CBIH 108 W 8:00 am - 12:00 pm Textbook Info
50696 SONO 2027 02L Adult Echocardiography 3 0 Lori Robinson CON CBIH 116 W 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50692 SONO 2024 01L Vascular 3 0 Ms Jody Love CON CBIH 108 W 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50693 SONO 2024 02L Vascular 3 0 Ms Jody Love CON CBIH 116 W 8:00 am - 12:00 pm Textbook Info
50578 NUCM 2990 01 Special Topic Nuclear Medicine 1 Ms Leesa Ross HYB CBIH 109 R 12:00 pm - 4:00 pm Textbook Info
50703 EMSA 1501 01 Advanced EMT Medical Emergenci 5 Ellen Geeslin CON CBIH 105 MT 9:00 am - 12:00 pm Textbook Info
50305 EMSP 2403 01 Paramedic Capstone 4 Curtis Aukerman CON CBIH 134 TR 9:00 am - 12:00 pm Textbook Info
50523 EMSP 2402 01 Paramedic Skills Lab 2 4 Jeffrey Roberts CON CBIH 131 F 9:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50704 EMSA 1502 01 Advanced EMT Trauma and Medica 5 Ellen Geeslin CON CBIH 105 WR 9:00 am - 12:00 pm Textbook Info
50701 EMSA 1201 01 Adv EMT Medical Skills Lab 2 Ellen Geeslin CON CBIH 105 MT 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50690 SONO 2021 02L Physics & Instrumentation 3 0 Ms Jody Love CON CBIH 108 M 5:00 pm - 6:00 pm Textbook Info
50702 EMSA 1202 01 Adv EMT Trauma Med Skills Lab 2 Ellen Geeslin CON CBIH 105 WR 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50307 EMSP 2303 01 Paramedic Practicum 3 Curtis Aukerman CON CBIH 131 TR 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50691 SONO 2024 01 Vascular 3 0 Ms Jody Love CON CBIH 108 T 8:00 am - 12:00 pm Textbook Info
50002 HS 243 01 Radiation Biology Hyperthermia 3 Ms Lisa Legg CON CBIH 101 RF 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50687 SONO 2020 01 Sonography Seminar 2 Ms Jody Love CON CBIH 108 M 8:00 am - 12:00 pm Textbook Info
50001 HS 233 01 Radiation Oncology 2 3 Ms Lisa Legg CON CBIH 108 RF 8:00 am - 12:00 pm Textbook Info
50688 SONO 2021 01 Physics & Instrumentation 3 0 Ms Jody Love CON CBIH 101 M 12:30 pm - 3:30 pm Textbook Info
50689 SONO 2021 01L Physics & Instrumentation 3 0 Ms Jody Love CON CBIH 101 M 3:45 pm - 4:45 pm Textbook Info
50226 DD 124 03N CAD Engineering Drawing 2 0 CON CETAS 215 MW 5:30 pm - 6:50 pm Textbook Info
50227 DD 124 04N CAD Engineering Drawing 2 0 CON CETAS 215 MW 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Textbook Info
50725 EE 260 01L Programmable Logic Controllers 0 Alexander Aviles CON CETAS 207 F 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm Textbook Info

Pages