Summer Academic Schedule

Meet with your advisor, then Log on to TigerWeb to Register.

CRN SUBJ CRSE SEC TITLE HOURS INSTRUCTOR INST METHsort descending BUILDING ROOM DAYS TIME
50950 CHEM 1110 10F General Chemistry 1 0 Elizabeth Webb CON OMN 162 TWR 12:00 pm - 2:50 pm Textbook Info
51438 RADT 2210 01 Radiographic Pathology 2 Meridith Brown CON HSC 2060 T 10:45 am - 12:45 pm Textbook Info
50845 ENGL 1020 02 Composition 2 3 Erica Lux CON HUM 107 TR 10:30 am - 12:30 pm Textbook Info
51199 BIOL 2020 33 Human Anatomy Physiology 2 0 Miranda Taj CON OMN 296 W 2:00 pm - 4:55 pm Textbook Info
51171 RADT 2330 02 Radiographic Procedures 3 0 Stacey Carter CON HSC 2060 R 8:00 am - 10:30 am Textbook Info
51200 BIOL 2020 43 Human Anatomy Physiology 2 0 Miranda Taj CON R 2:00 pm - 4:55 pm Textbook Info
51223 PHYS 2010 01 Non-Calculus Physics 1 0 Wesley Foster CON OMN 157 MTWR 9:00 am - 11:00 am Textbook Info
51226 PHRX 2110 001 Pharmacy Technician Seminar 2 Ms Nancy Watts CON HSC 2118 R 9:00 am - 12:00 pm Textbook Info
50867 ENGL 1010 02 Composition 1 3 Sarah Page CON HUM 105 MW 10:30 am - 12:30 pm Textbook Info
50937 DD 114 03N CAD Engineering Drawing 1 0 William Woodall CON CETAS 111 TR 5:30 pm - 6:50 pm Textbook Info
50949 CHEM 1110 01F General Chemistry 1 0 Carma Cook CON OMN 136 MTWR 9:30 am - 11:30 am Textbook Info
51336 CHET 1300 01W Process Equipment 3 Robert Coulter CON CETAS 185 RF 2:00 pm - 4:30 pm Textbook Info
51350 CISP 1010 01 Computer Science 1 4 Heather Phillips CON CETAS 124 TWR 9:30 am - 11:30 am Textbook Info
50962 DD 124 03N CAD Engineering Drawing 2 0 CON CETAS 111 MW 5:30 pm - 6:50 pm Textbook Info
51449 NDTE 2448 01L Eddy Current Testing 0 Albert Curtis CON CETAS 312 MTWRF 2:05 pm - 5:05 pm Textbook Info
51175 COMM 2025 51 Fundamentals of Communication 3 Randal Fosse CON HUM 203 MTWRF 9:00 am - 12:00 pm Textbook Info
51019 EMSP 2403 01 Paramedic Capstone 4 Curtis Aukerman CON CBIH 131 TR 9:00 am - 12:00 pm Textbook Info
51165 EMSP 2402 01 Paramedic Skills Lab 2 4 Jeffrey Roberts CON CBIH 134 R 9:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
51454 HMGT 1130 01 Supervision in Hospitality 3 Daniel Zink CON CBIH 120 TR 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50771 HS 233 01 Radiation Oncology 2 3 Hannah Brown CON CBIH 108 RF 8:00 am - 12:00 pm Textbook Info
50772 HS 243 01 Radiation Biology Hyperthermia 3 Ms Lisa Legg CON CBIH 101 RF 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50963 DD 124 04N CAD Engineering Drawing 2 0 CON CETAS 111 MW 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Textbook Info
50938 DD 114 04N CAD Engineering Drawing 1 0 William Woodall CON CETAS 111 TR 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Textbook Info
51021 EMSP 2303 01 Paramedic Practicum 3 Curtis Aukerman CON CBIH 131 TR 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
51450 WELD 1060 01 Introduction to Welding 4 Christopher Schmeichel CON CETAS 168B TR 8:30 am - 1:00 pm Textbook Info
51170 RADT 2330 01 Radiographic Procedures 3 0 Whitney Smith CON HSC 2060 T 8:00 am - 10:30 am Textbook Info
51478 BIOL 2010 40 Human Anatomy Physiology 1 0 Michael Sliman CON OMN 131 T 11:00 am - 3:00 pm Textbook Info
51505 BIOL 2010 40B Human Anatomy Physiology 1 0 Michael Sliman CON OMN 289 R 11:00 am - 3:00 pm Textbook Info
51288 SONO 2024 01L Vascular 3 0 Ms Jody Love CON CBIH 116 W 8:30 am - 12:00 pm Textbook Info
51421 RESP 2440 03 Mechanical Ventilation 0 Mr John Cousino CON HSC 2057 F 9:00 am - 11:00 am Textbook Info

Pages