Summer Academic Schedule

Meet with your advisor, then Log on to TigerWeb to Register.

CRN SUBJ CRSE SECsort ascending TITLE HOURS INSTRUCTOR INST METH BUILDING ROOM DAYS TIME
50726 WELD 2371 01 Gas Metal Arc Welding 3 Christopher Schmeichel IND CETAS 313 - Textbook Info
50725 WELD 2370 01 Shielded Metal Arc Welding 3 Christopher Schmeichel IND CETAS 313 - Textbook Info
50216 COMM 210 01 Communication Practicum 3 Angela McClister DVC VRTUAL W 5:30 pm - 8:10 pm Textbook Info
50017 BIOL 2010 01 Human Anatomy Physiology 1 0 Evelyn Mobley DVC VRTUAL MTWRF 9:00 am - 10:35 am Textbook Info
50728 MECH 1350 01 Industrial Robots 3 Jerry Roberts CON CETAS 314 F 8:00 am - 12:30 pm Textbook Info
50013 VETT 1015 01 Pharm Calculations 0 Ann Cho CON OMN 298 MWF 8:00 am - 9:15 am Textbook Info
50311 NRSG 2320 01 Health Assessment 0 Ms Marie Loisy HYB HSC 1083 R 9:00 am - 9:50 am Textbook Info
50011 VETT 2010 01 Clinical 1 4 Marcy O'Rourke CLN OMN 298 W 9:30 am - 11:10 am Textbook Info
50761 WELD 1060 01 Introduction to Welding 4 Christopher Schmeichel CON CETAS 313 TR 8:30 am - 1:00 pm Textbook Info
50729 MECH 2440 01 Process Control Technologies 4 Alexander Aviles CON CETAS 208 F 1:00 pm - 5:30 pm Textbook Info
50119 NS 024 01 Nursing Transition 0 Michele McCarthy CON HSC 1083 T 8:00 am - 4:00 pm Textbook Info
50400 CULA 2380 01 Culinary Internship 3 Matthew Williamson PRA - Textbook Info
50727 WELD 2372 01 Gas Tungsten Arc Welding 3 Christopher Schmeichel IND CETAS 313 - Textbook Info
50761 WELD 1060 01 Introduction to Welding 4 Christopher Schmeichel CON CETAS 313 TR 2:00 pm - 3:15 pm Textbook Info
50093 BIOL 2020 01 Human Anatomy Physiology 2 0 Michael Sliman DVC VRTUAL MTWRF 11:30 am - 12:55 pm Textbook Info
50492 NUCM 2990 01 Special Topic Nuclear Medicine 1 Ms Leesa Ross HYB CBIH 109 R 11:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50291 BUSN 201 01 Business Internship 3 Ed Southeard PRA - Textbook Info
50276 EMSP 2303 01 Paramedic Practicum 3 Curtis Aukerman CON CBIH 131 TR 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50274 EMSP 2403 01 Paramedic Capstone 4 Curtis Aukerman CON CBIH 134 TR 9:00 am - 12:00 pm Textbook Info
50733 RESP 1399 01 Clinical Internship 1 3 Mr John Cousino CLN TWF 6:30 am - 2:30 pm Textbook Info
50730 RESP 2440 01 Mechanical Ventilation 0 Mr John Cousino CON MR 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm Textbook Info
50054 RC 214 01 Advanced Practice 3 Kathryn Davidson CON HSC 2108 M 8:00 am - 11:55 am Textbook Info
50453 RADT 2360 01 Radiographic Practicum 3 3 Meridith Brown CLN HOSP 0 F 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50749 RADT 2210 01 Radiographic Pathology 2 Meridith Brown CON HSC 2060 T 10:45 am - 12:45 pm Textbook Info
50758 QAQC 2325 01 Geo Dimensioning & Tolerancing 3 Tracie Clifford CON CETAS 341 TWR 1:00 pm - 3:30 pm Textbook Info
50451 RADT 2330 01 Radiographic Procedures 3 0 Stacey Carter CON HSC 2060 T 8:00 am - 10:30 am Textbook Info
50453 RADT 2360 01 Radiographic Practicum 3 3 Meridith Brown CLN HOSP 0 MW 8:00 am - 7:00 pm Textbook Info
50450 RADT 2200 01 Trauma Imaging 2 Matthew Ragghianti CON HSC 2060 R 10:45 am - 12:45 pm Textbook Info
50180 DH 255 01 Dental Hygiene Pain Management 0 Anjanette Maida CON HSC 2031 MW 8:00 am - 11:45 am Textbook Info
50278 EMSP 2513 01 Paramedic Field Internship 5 Curtis Aukerman CLN HOSP 0 MTWRF - Textbook Info

Pages