Summer Academic Schedule

Meet with your advisor, then Log on to TigerWeb to Register.

CRN SUBJ CRSE SECsort ascending TITLE HOURS INSTRUCTOR INST METH BUILDING ROOM DAYS TIME
50291 BUSN 201 01 Business Internship 3 Ed Southeard PRA - Textbook Info
50714 LEGL 1370 01 Trusts and Estate Plan 3 Mr. Paul Ray DVC VRTUAL T 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm Textbook Info
50001 HS 233 01 Radiation Oncology 2 3 Hannah Brown CON CBIH 108 RF 8:00 am - 12:00 pm Textbook Info
50002 HS 243 01 Radiation Biology Hyperthermia 3 Ms Lisa Legg CON CBIH 101 RF 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50292 HMGT 1931 01 Co-op Education Internship 3 Daniel Zink PRA - Textbook Info
50390 CITC 2399 01 CIT CO OP/Internship 3 Noman Saied PRA - Textbook Info
50017 BIOL 2010 01 Human Anatomy Physiology 1 0 Evelyn Mobley DVC VRTUAL MTWRF 9:00 am - 10:35 am Textbook Info
50761 WELD 1060 01 Introduction to Welding 4 Christopher Schmeichel CON CETAS 313 TR 2:00 pm - 3:15 pm Textbook Info
50726 WELD 2371 01 Gas Metal Arc Welding 3 Christopher Schmeichel IND CETAS 313 - Textbook Info
50725 WELD 2370 01 Shielded Metal Arc Welding 3 Christopher Schmeichel IND CETAS 313 - Textbook Info
50727 WELD 2372 01 Gas Tungsten Arc Welding 3 Christopher Schmeichel IND CETAS 313 - Textbook Info
50011 VETT 2010 01 Clinical 1 4 Marcy O'Rourke CLN OMN 298 W 9:30 am - 11:10 am Textbook Info
50180 DH 255 01 Dental Hygiene Pain Management 0 Anjanette Maida CON HSC 2031 MW 8:00 am - 11:45 am Textbook Info
50013 VETT 1015 01 Pharm Calculations 0 Ann Cho CON OMN 298 MWF 8:00 am - 9:15 am Textbook Info
50274 EMSP 2403 01 Paramedic Capstone 4 Curtis Aukerman CON CBIH 134 TR 9:00 am - 12:00 pm Textbook Info
50278 EMSP 2513 01 Paramedic Field Internship 5 Curtis Aukerman CLN HOSP 0 MTWRF - Textbook Info
50446 EMSP 2402 01 Paramedic Skills Lab 2 4 Jeffrey Roberts CON CBIH 131 F 9:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50761 WELD 1060 01 Introduction to Welding 4 Christopher Schmeichel CON CETAS 313 TR 8:30 am - 1:00 pm Textbook Info
50276 EMSP 2303 01 Paramedic Practicum 3 Curtis Aukerman CON CBIH 131 TR 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50216 COMM 210 01 Communication Practicum 3 Angela McClister DVC VRTUAL W 5:30 pm - 8:10 pm Textbook Info
50347 DH 265 01 Dental Hygiene Clinic 1 Anjanette Maida CLN HSC 2007 MW 8:00 am - 12:00 pm Textbook Info
50511 PHYS 2010 01 Non-Calculus Physics 1 0 Wesley Foster DVC VRTUAL MTWR 9:00 am - 11:00 am Textbook Info
50453 RADT 2360 01 Radiographic Practicum 3 3 Meridith Brown CLN HOSP 0 F 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50450 RADT 2200 01 Trauma Imaging 2 Matthew Ragghianti CON HSC 2060 R 10:45 am - 12:45 pm Textbook Info
50453 RADT 2360 01 Radiographic Practicum 3 3 Meridith Brown CLN HOSP 0 MW 8:00 am - 7:00 pm Textbook Info
50451 RADT 2330 01 Radiographic Procedures 3 0 Stacey Carter CON HSC 2060 T 8:00 am - 10:30 am Textbook Info
50749 RADT 2210 01 Radiographic Pathology 2 Meridith Brown CON HSC 2060 T 10:45 am - 12:45 pm Textbook Info
50730 RESP 2440 01 Mechanical Ventilation 0 Mr John Cousino CON MR 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm Textbook Info
50733 RESP 1399 01 Clinical Internship 1 3 Mr John Cousino CLN TWF 6:30 am - 2:30 pm Textbook Info
50758 QAQC 2325 01 Geo Dimensioning & Tolerancing 3 Tracie Clifford CON CETAS 341 TWR 1:00 pm - 3:30 pm Textbook Info

Pages