Summer Academic Schedule

Meet with your advisor, then Log on to TigerWeb to Register.

CRN SUBJ CRSE SECsort descending TITLE HOURS INSTRUCTOR INST METH BUILDING ROOM DAYS TIME
51454 HMGT 1130 01 Supervision in Hospitality 3 Daniel Zink CON CBIH 120 TR 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
51021 EMSP 2303 01 Paramedic Practicum 3 Curtis Aukerman CON CBIH 131 TR 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
51495 HMGT 2910 01 Hospitality Management Interns 3 Daniel Zink PRA - Textbook Info
51225 PHRX 2100 01 Clinical Pharmacy Experience 4 Jodi Seiber CLN HOSP MTW 8:00 am - 4:00 pm Textbook Info
51223 PHYS 2010 01 Non-Calculus Physics 1 0 Wesley Foster CON OMN 157 MTWR 9:00 am - 11:00 am Textbook Info
51460 ET 115 01 Computers in Engineering Tech 3 Ms Susan Ruta HYB CETAS 110 TR 2:00 pm - 4:30 pm Textbook Info
50848 ENGL 1010 01 Composition 1 3 Wes Jarrett CON HUM 105 TR 8:00 am - 10:00 am Textbook Info
51023 EMSP 2513 01 Paramedic Field Internship 5 Curtis Aukerman CLN HOSP 0 MTWRF - Textbook Info
51165 EMSP 2402 01 Paramedic Skills Lab 2 4 Jeffrey Roberts CON CBIH 134 R 9:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
51283 SONO 2020 01 Sonography Seminar 2 Ms Jody Love DVC VRTUAL M 8:00 am - 12:00 pm Textbook Info
51448 NDTE 2448 01 Eddy Current Testing 0 Albert Curtis HYB CETAS 151 MTWRF 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm Textbook Info
50782 VETT 1015 01 Pharm Calculations 0 Ann Cho CON OMN 298 MWF 8:00 am - 9:15 am Textbook Info
51416 WELD 2372 01 Gas Tungsten Arc Welding 3 Christopher Schmeichel IND CETAS 168B - Textbook Info
51450 WELD 1060 01 Introduction to Welding 4 Christopher Schmeichel CON CETAS 168B TR 2:00 pm - 3:15 pm Textbook Info
51465 BIOL 1010 01 Introduction to Biology 0 Brittney Shazier CON OMN 292 TWR 9:00 am - 11:30 am Textbook Info
51450 WELD 1060 01 Introduction to Welding 4 Christopher Schmeichel CON CETAS 168B TR 8:30 am - 1:00 pm Textbook Info
51415 WELD 2371 01 Gas Metal Arc Welding 3 Christopher Schmeichel IND CETAS 168B - Textbook Info
50786 BIOL 2010 01 Human Anatomy Physiology 1 0 Gabriele Meyer CON OMN 280 MTWRF 9:00 am - 10:35 am Textbook Info
50780 VETT 2010 01 Clinical 1 4 Marcy O'Rourke CLN OMN 298 W 9:30 am - 11:10 am Textbook Info
50949 CHEM 1110 01F General Chemistry 1 0 Carma Cook CON OMN 136 MTWR 9:30 am - 11:30 am Textbook Info
51333 DAST 1650 01H Spc Topics in Dental Assisting 1 Mark Matney HYB HSC 2047 F 8:00 am - 8:50 am Textbook Info
51326 DAST 1640 01H Capstone Course 0 Tena Phillips HYB HSC 2047 F 9:00 am - 11:50 am Textbook Info
51291 SONO 2027 01L Adult Echocardiography 3 0 Lori Robinson CON CBIH 108 W 2:30 pm - 5:30 pm Textbook Info
51449 NDTE 2448 01L Eddy Current Testing 0 Albert Curtis CON CETAS 312 MTWRF 2:05 pm - 5:05 pm Textbook Info
51288 SONO 2024 01L Vascular 3 0 Ms Jody Love CON CBIH 116 W 8:30 am - 12:00 pm Textbook Info
51285 SONO 2021 01L Physics & Instrumentation 3 0 Ms Jody Love CON CBIH 116 W 1:00 pm - 2:20 pm Textbook Info
51224 ET 220 01N Communication for Engr Tech 3 Robert Pace CON CETAS 110 M 5:30 pm - 9:15 pm Textbook Info
51051 NRSG 2360 01N Pathophysiology 3 Ashley Thiers WEB ONLINE ONLINE Textbook Info
51461 LEGL 1360 01V Criminal Law 3 Mr. Paul Ray DVC T 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm Textbook Info
51424 LEGL 2325 01V Alternative Dispute Resolution 3 Janette Goldsmith DVC VRTUAL R 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm Textbook Info

Pages