Summer Academic Schedule

Meet with your advisor, then Log on to TigerWeb to Register.

CRN SUBJ CRSE SECsort descending TITLE HOURS INSTRUCTOR INST METH BUILDING ROOM DAYS TIME
50514 PHRX 2110 001 Pharmacy Technician Seminar 2 Ms Nancy Watts CON HSC 2118 R 9:00 am - 12:00 pm Textbook Info
50712 BUSN 1310 01 Business Communications 3 DVC VRTUAL TR 9:30 am - 10:45 am Textbook Info
50119 NS 024 01 Nursing Transition 0 Michele McCarthy CON HSC 1083 T 8:00 am - 4:00 pm Textbook Info
50492 NUCM 2990 01 Special Topic Nuclear Medicine 1 Ms Leesa Ross HYB CBIH 109 R 11:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50311 NRSG 2320 01 Health Assessment 0 Ms Marie Loisy HYB HSC 1083 R 9:00 am - 9:50 am Textbook Info
50291 BUSN 201 01 Business Internship 3 Ed Southeard PRA - Textbook Info
50714 LEGL 1370 01 Trusts and Estate Plan 3 Mr. Paul Ray DVC VRTUAL T 5:30 pm - 7:30 pm Textbook Info
50728 MECH 1350 01 Industrial Robots 3 Jerry Roberts CON CETAS 314 F 8:00 am - 12:30 pm Textbook Info
50729 MECH 2440 01 Process Control Technologies 4 Alexander Aviles CON F 1:00 pm - 5:30 pm Textbook Info
50513 PHRX 2100 01 Clinical Pharmacy Experience 4 Jodi Seiber CLN HOSP MTW 8:00 am - 4:00 pm Textbook Info
50511 PHYS 2010 01 Non-Calculus Physics 1 0 Wesley Foster DVC VRTUAL MTWR 9:00 am - 11:00 am Textbook Info
50450 RADT 2200 01 Trauma Imaging 2 Matthew Ragghianti CON HSC 2060 R 10:45 am - 12:45 pm Textbook Info
50453 RADT 2360 01 Radiographic Practicum 3 3 Meridith Brown CLN HOSP 0 F 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50054 RC 214 01 Advanced Practice 3 Kathryn Davidson CON HSC 2108 M 8:00 am - 11:55 am Textbook Info
50453 RADT 2360 01 Radiographic Practicum 3 3 Meridith Brown CLN HOSP 0 MW 8:00 am - 7:00 pm Textbook Info
50451 RADT 2330 01 Radiographic Procedures 3 0 Stacey Carter CON HSC 2060 T 8:00 am - 10:30 am Textbook Info
50017 BIOL 2010 01 Human Anatomy Physiology 1 0 Evelyn Mobley DVC VRTUAL MTWRF 9:00 am - 10:35 am Textbook Info
50758 QAQC 2325 01 Geo Dimensioning & Tolerancing 3 Tracie Clifford CON CETAS 312 TWR 1:00 pm - 3:30 pm Textbook Info
50749 RADT 2210 01 Radiographic Pathology 2 Meridith Brown CON HSC 2060 T 10:45 am - 12:45 pm Textbook Info
50609 LEGL 2390 01 Legal Internship 3 Kenneth Goldsmith PRA - Textbook Info
50647 CISP 1010 01 Computer Science 1 4 Hanadi Mohamed DVC VRTUAL MTWR 9:00 am - 11:45 am Textbook Info
50447 EMSP 2412 01 Paramedic Clinic 2 4 Jeffrey Roberts CLN HOSP 0 MTWRF 8:00 am - 6:00 pm Textbook Info
50446 EMSP 2402 01 Paramedic Skills Lab 2 4 Jeffrey Roberts CON CBIH 131 F 9:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50448 EMSP 2802 01 Fumandamentals of Paramedic 2 8 Jeffrey Roberts WEB ONLINE ONLINE Textbook Info
50278 EMSP 2513 01 Paramedic Field Internship 5 Curtis Aukerman CLN HOSP 0 MTWRF - Textbook Info
50400 CULA 2380 01 Culinary Internship 3 Matthew Williamson PRA - Textbook Info
50750 ECED 2340 01 Family Dynamics Comm Involv 3 Tania Henson-Brooks WEB ONLINE ONLINE Textbook Info
50180 DH 255 01 Dental Hygiene Pain Management 0 Anjanette Maida CON HSC 2031 MW 8:00 am - 11:45 am Textbook Info
50347 DH 265 01 Dental Hygiene Clinic 1 Anjanette Maida CLN HSC 2007 MW 8:00 am - 12:00 pm Textbook Info
50274 EMSP 2403 01 Paramedic Capstone 4 Curtis Aukerman CON CBIH 134 TR 9:00 am - 12:00 pm Textbook Info

Pages