Summer Academic Schedule

Meet with your advisor, then Log on to TigerWeb to Register.

CRN SUBJ CRSE SECsort descending TITLE HOURS INSTRUCTOR INST METH BUILDING ROOM DAYS TIME
51226 PHRX 2110 001 Pharmacy Technician Seminar 2 Ms Nancy Watts CON HSC 2118 R 9:00 am - 12:00 pm Textbook Info
51450 WELD 1060 01 Introduction to Welding 4 Christopher Schmeichel CON CETAS 168B TR 8:30 am - 1:00 pm Textbook Info
51225 PHRX 2100 01 Clinical Pharmacy Experience 4 Jodi Seiber CLN HOSP MTW 8:00 am - 4:00 pm Textbook Info
50876 NS 024 01 Nursing Transition 0 Michele McCarthy HYB HSC 1083 T 8:00 am - 4:00 pm Textbook Info
51025 NS 027 01 Paramedic Transition 0 Michele McCarthy HYB HSC 1083 T 8:00 am - 4:00 pm Textbook Info
51204 NUCM 2990 01 Special Topic Nuclear Medicine 1 Ms Leesa Ross HYB CBIH 109 R 11:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
51499 NUCM 1100 01 Patient Care in Imaging 1 Ms Leesa Ross HYB CBIH 109 R 9:30 am - 10:30 am Textbook Info
51035 BUSN 201 01 Business Internship 3 Ed Southeard PRA - Textbook Info
51223 PHYS 2010 01 Non-Calculus Physics 1 0 Wesley Foster CON OMN 157 MTWR 9:00 am - 11:00 am Textbook Info
51448 NDTE 2448 01 Eddy Current Testing 0 Albert Curtis HYB CETAS 151 MTWRF 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm Textbook Info
51172 RADT 2360 01 Radiographic Practicum 3 3 Meridith Brown CLN HOSP 0 MW 8:00 am - 7:00 pm Textbook Info
51172 RADT 2360 01 Radiographic Practicum 3 3 Meridith Brown CLN HOSP 0 F 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
51438 RADT 2210 01 Radiographic Pathology 2 Meridith Brown CON HSC 2060 T 10:45 am - 12:45 pm Textbook Info
51169 RADT 2200 01 Trauma Imaging 2 Matthew Ragghianti CON HSC 2060 R 10:45 am - 12:45 pm Textbook Info
51170 RADT 2330 01 Radiographic Procedures 3 0 Whitney Smith CON HSC 2060 T 8:00 am - 10:30 am Textbook Info
51465 BIOL 1010 01 Introduction to Biology 0 Brittney Shazier CON OMN 292 TWR 9:00 am - 11:30 am Textbook Info
51049 NRSG 2320 01 Health Assessment 0 Ms Marie Loisy HYB HSC 1083 R 9:00 am - 9:50 am Textbook Info
51350 CISP 1010 01 Computer Science 1 4 Heather Phillips CON CETAS 124 TWR 9:30 am - 11:30 am Textbook Info
51419 RESP 2440 01 Mechanical Ventilation 0 Mr John Cousino CON HSC 2117 MF 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm Textbook Info
51460 ET 115 01 Computers in Engineering Tech 3 Ms Susan Ruta HYB CETAS 110 TR 2:00 pm - 4:30 pm Textbook Info
51021 EMSP 2303 01 Paramedic Practicum 3 Curtis Aukerman CON CBIH 131 TR 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
51167 EMSP 2802 01 Fumandamentals of Paramedic 2 8 Jeffrey Roberts HYB CBIH 134 R - Textbook Info
51165 EMSP 2402 01 Paramedic Skills Lab 2 4 Jeffrey Roberts CON CBIH 134 R 9:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
51166 EMSP 2412 01 Paramedic Clinic 2 4 Jeffrey Roberts CLN HOSP 0 MTWRF 8:00 am - 6:00 pm Textbook Info
51023 EMSP 2513 01 Paramedic Field Internship 5 Curtis Aukerman CLN HOSP 0 MTWRF - Textbook Info
50848 ENGL 1010 01 Composition 1 3 Wes Jarrett CON HUM 105 TR 8:00 am - 10:00 am Textbook Info
51084 DH 265 01 Dental Hygiene Clinic 1 Anjanette Maida CLN HSC 2007 MWF 8:00 am - 12:00 pm Textbook Info
51448 NDTE 2448 01 Eddy Current Testing 0 Albert Curtis HYB MTWRF - Textbook Info
50932 DH 255 01 Dental Hyg Anxiety Pain Ctrl 0 Anjanette Maida HYB HSC 2047 MW 8:00 am - 11:45 am Textbook Info
51121 CULA 2380 01 Culinary Internship 3 Matthew Williamson PRA - Textbook Info

Pages