Summer Academic Schedule

Meet with your advisor, then Log on to TigerWeb to Register.

CRN SUBJ CRSE SEC TITLE HOURS INSTRUCTOR INST METH BUILDING ROOMsort ascending DAYS TIME
50756 ET 112 03 Math for Engineering Tech 0 Lee Boles HYB CETAS 342 TR 10:30 am - 11:45 am Textbook Info
50757 ET 112 03L Math for Engineering Tech 0 Lee Boles HYB CETAS 342 TR 12:00 pm - 1:15 pm Textbook Info
50758 QAQC 2325 01 Geo Dimensioning & Tolerancing 3 Tracie Clifford CON CETAS 341 TWR 1:00 pm - 3:30 pm Textbook Info
50728 MECH 1350 01 Industrial Robots 3 Jerry Roberts CON CETAS 314 F 8:00 am - 12:30 pm Textbook Info
50725 WELD 2370 01 Shielded Metal Arc Welding 3 Christopher Schmeichel IND CETAS 313 - Textbook Info
50726 WELD 2371 01 Gas Metal Arc Welding 3 Christopher Schmeichel IND CETAS 313 - Textbook Info
50761 WELD 1060 01 Introduction to Welding 4 Christopher Schmeichel CON CETAS 313 TR 8:30 am - 1:00 pm Textbook Info
50761 WELD 1060 01 Introduction to Welding 4 Christopher Schmeichel CON CETAS 313 TR 2:00 pm - 3:15 pm Textbook Info
50727 WELD 2372 01 Gas Tungsten Arc Welding 3 Christopher Schmeichel IND CETAS 313 - Textbook Info
50497 WELD 2333 02 Advanced GTAW 3 Christopher Schmeichel IND CETAS 313 - Textbook Info
50496 WELD 2313 02 Advanced SMAW 3 Christopher Schmeichel IND CETAS 313 - Textbook Info
50013 VETT 1015 01 Pharm Calculations 0 Ann Cho CON OMN 298 MWF 8:00 am - 9:15 am Textbook Info
50015 VETT 1015 10 Pharm Calculations 0 Ann Cho CON OMN 298 M 9:30 am - 12:20 pm Textbook Info
50716 VETT 1015 12 Pharm Calculations 0 Stephanie Fowler CON OMN 298 R 9:00 am - 11:50 am Textbook Info
50715 VETT 1015 11 Pharm Calculations 0 Stephanie Fowler CON OMN 298 T 9:00 am - 11:50 am Textbook Info
50011 VETT 2010 01 Clinical 1 4 Marcy O'Rourke CLN OMN 298 W 9:30 am - 11:10 am Textbook Info
50514 PHRX 2110 001 Pharmacy Technician Seminar 2 Ms Nancy Watts CON HSC 2118 R 9:00 am - 12:00 pm Textbook Info
50054 RC 214 01 Advanced Practice 3 Kathryn Davidson CON HSC 2108 M 8:00 am - 11:55 am Textbook Info
50729 MECH 2440 01 Process Control Technologies 4 Alexander Aviles CON CETAS 208 F 1:00 pm - 5:30 pm Textbook Info
50452 RADT 2330 02 Radiographic Procedures 3 0 Stacey Carter CON HSC 2060 R 8:00 am - 10:30 am Textbook Info
50450 RADT 2200 01 Trauma Imaging 2 Matthew Ragghianti CON HSC 2060 R 10:45 am - 12:45 pm Textbook Info
50451 RADT 2330 01 Radiographic Procedures 3 0 Stacey Carter CON HSC 2060 T 8:00 am - 10:30 am Textbook Info
50749 RADT 2210 01 Radiographic Pathology 2 Meridith Brown CON HSC 2060 T 10:45 am - 12:45 pm Textbook Info
50180 DH 255 01 Dental Hygiene Pain Management 0 Anjanette Maida CON HSC 2031 MW 8:00 am - 11:45 am Textbook Info
50631 CHET 1300 01W Process Equipment 3 Robert Coulter CON CETAS 203 RF 2:00 pm - 4:30 pm Textbook Info
50620 DAST 1640 02 Capstone Course 0 Tena Phillips CLN HSC 2007 TR 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50621 DAST 1640 03 Capstone Course 0 Monika Prestwood CLN HSC 2007 TR 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50181 DH 255 02L Dental Hygiene Pain Management 0 Anjanette Maida CON HSC 2007 MWF 1:00 pm - 5:20 pm Textbook Info
50623 DAST 1640 05 Capstone Course 0 Judy Hunt CLN HSC 2007 TR 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50347 DH 265 01 Dental Hygiene Clinic 1 Anjanette Maida CLN HSC 2007 MW 8:00 am - 12:00 pm Textbook Info

Pages