Summer Academic Schedule | Chattanooga State Community College

Summer Academic Schedule

Meet with your advisor, then Log on to TigerWeb to Register.

CRN SUBJ CRSE SEC TITLE HOURS INSTRUCTOR INST METH BUILDINGsort descending ROOM DAYS TIME
50218 DD 114 03N CAD Engineering Drawing 1 0 William Woodall CON CETAS 215 TR 5:30 pm - 6:50 pm Textbook Info
50251 DD 124 04N CAD Engineering Drawing 2 0 Jason Godwin CON CETAS 215 MW 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Textbook Info
50443 ET 112 02 Math for Engineering Tech 0 Lee Boles CON CETAS 342 TR 12:00 pm - 1:15 pm Textbook Info
50693 WELD 2023 02 Intermediate GMAW/FCAW 3 Christopher Schmeichel IND CETAS 313 TR - Textbook Info
50564 WELD 2033 01 Intermediate GTAW 3 Christopher Schmeichel CON CETAS 313 - Textbook Info
50694 WELD 2333 02 Advanced GTAW 3 Christopher Schmeichel IND CETAS 313 TR - Textbook Info
50692 WELD 2313 02 Advanced SMAW 3 Christopher Schmeichel IND CETAS 313 F - Textbook Info
50725 CT 125 W02 Industrial Process Equip II 0 Robert Coulter CON CETAS 205 F 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50499 WELD 2013 01 Intermediate SMAW 3 Christopher Schmeichel CON CETAS 313 - Textbook Info
50761 CISP 1020 01 Computer Science 2 4 Brennan Huber CON CETAS W216 MTWR 5:30 pm - 8:00 pm Textbook Info
50339 WELD 1060 03 Welding Principles 0 Christopher Schmeichel CON CETAS 327 TR 2:00 pm - 3:15 pm Textbook Info
50723 MN 114 W12 Electrical Fundamentals 0 Allen Braswell CON CETAS 213 F 9:00 am - 12:00 pm Textbook Info
50724 CT 125 W01 Industrial Process Equip II 0 Robert Coulter CON CETAS 205 R 2:00 pm - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50442 ET 112 01 Math for Engineering Tech 0 Lee Boles CON CETAS 342 TR 10:30 am - 11:45 am Textbook Info
50340 WELD 1060 04 Welding Principles 0 Christopher Schmeichel CON CETAS 313 TR 8:30 am - 1:00 pm Textbook Info
50720 NE 228 W11 Fundamentals of Metallurgy 0 Tracie Clifford CON CETAS 342 F 1:00 pm - 1:50 pm Textbook Info
50209 ET 112 02N Math for Engineering Tech 0 Lance Narramore CON CETAS 341 M 5:30 pm - 7:00 pm Textbook Info
50774 ECED 2310 02 Safe Healthy Learning Environ 3 Stacey Blaylock HYB CHAMBL W 6:00 pm - 8:50 pm Textbook Info
50367 DAST 1171 03 Clinical Practice II 0 Monika Prestwood CLN DENT 0 MTWR 8:00 am - 11:50 am Textbook Info
50368 DAST 1171 05 Clinical Practice II 0 Judy Hunt CLN DENT 0 MTWR 8:00 am - 11:50 am Textbook Info
50369 DAST 1171 07 Clinical Practice II 0 Mark Matney CLN DENT 0 MTWR 8:00 am - 11:50 am Textbook Info
50212 DAST 1171 02 Clinical Practice II 0 Mark Matney CLN DENT 0 MTWR 8:00 am - 11:50 am Textbook Info
50257 DAST 1171 04 Clinical Practice II 0 Tena Phillips CLN DENT 0 MTWR 8:00 am - 11:50 am Textbook Info
50258 DAST 1171 06 Clinical Practice II 0 Mark Matney CLN DENT 0 MTWR 8:00 am - 11:50 am Textbook Info
50624 US 225 DC Gen DMS Abdomen Clinic III 1 Lori Robinson CLN HOSP 0 - Textbook Info
50009 NS 024 DA1 Nursing Transition 0 Michele McCarthy CLN HOSP 0 W 6:30 am - 2:00 pm Textbook Info
50003 HS 240 DC Clinic III 6 Ms Lisa Legg CLN HOSP 0 MTWRF - Textbook Info
50629 EMSP 2412 01 Paramedic Clinic II 4 Jeffrey Roberts CLN HOSP 0 MTWRF 8:00 am - 6:00 pm Textbook Info
50362 EMSP 2513 DA Paramedic Field Internship 5 Jeffrey Roberts CLN HOSP 0 MTWRF - Textbook Info
50636 RADT 2360 01 Radiographic Practicum 3 3 Meridith Brown CLN HOSP 0 F 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info

Pages