Summer Academic Schedule | Chattanooga State Community College

Summer Academic Schedule

Meet with your advisor, then Log on to TigerWeb to Register.

CRN SUBJ CRSE SEC TITLE HOURS INSTRUCTOR INST METH BUILDING ROOM DAYSsort descending TIME
50634 RADT 2330 01 Radiographic Procedures 3 0 Stacey Carter CON HSC 2060 T 1:30 pm - 4:00 pm Textbook Info
50681 LEGL 1370 01H Trusts and Estate Plan 3 Mr. Paul Ray HYB OMN 175 T 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm Textbook Info
50603 HMGT 2240 01 Hospitality Management Account 3 Daniel Zink IND CBIH 120 A T 2:00 pm - 4:30 pm Textbook Info
50509 NS 024 0 Nursing Transition 0 Michele McCarthy CON HSC 1083 T 8:00 am - 1:30 pm Textbook Info
50369 DAST 1171 07 Clinical Practice II 0 Mark Matney CLN HSC 2007 T 1:00 pm - 4:50 pm Textbook Info
50671 BIOL 2010 42N Human Anatomy Physiology I 0 Caroline Foster CON OMN 289 T 5:30 pm - 8:25 pm Textbook Info
50631 RADT 1325 01 Radiation Biology and Safety 0 Stacey Carter CON HSC 2060 T 8:00 am - 10:30 am Textbook Info
50633 RADT 2200 01 Trauma Imaging 2 Matthew Ragghianti CON HSC 2060 T 10:40 am - 12:30 pm Textbook Info
50674 BIOL 2230 20N Microbiology 0 David Wollert CON OMN 131 T 5:30 pm - 8:25 pm Textbook Info
50360 EMSP 2303 01 Paramedic Practicum 3 Jeffrey Roberts CON CBIH 131 TR 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
50630 EMSP 2802 01 Fumandamentals of Paramedic II 8 Jeffrey Roberts CON CBIH 134 TR 1:00 pm - 4:55 pm Textbook Info
50628 EMSP 2402 01 Paramedic Skills Lab II 4 Jeffrey Roberts CON CBIH 131 TR 8:00 am - 12:00 pm Textbook Info
50219 DD 114 04N CAD Engineering Drawing 1 0 William Woodall CON CETAS 215 TR 7:00 pm - 9:00 pm Textbook Info
50694 WELD 2333 02 Advanced GTAW 3 Christopher Schmeichel IND CETAS 313 TR - Textbook Info
50358 EMSP 2403 01 Paramedic Capstone 4 Jeffrey Roberts CON CBIH 134 TR 8:00 am - 12:00 pm Textbook Info
50683 ACCT 1010 01H Principles of Accounting I 3 Mr William Shifflett CON OMN 113 TR 5:00 pm - 7:30 pm Textbook Info
50218 DD 114 03N CAD Engineering Drawing 1 0 William Woodall CON CETAS 215 TR 5:30 pm - 6:50 pm Textbook Info
50684 ACCT 1020 01H Principles of Accounting II 3 Mr William Shifflett CON OMN 113 TR 5:00 pm - 7:30 pm Textbook Info
50102 ENGL 1010 01 Composition I 3 Wes Jarrett CON HUM 105 TR 8:00 am - 10:00 am Textbook Info
50159 MATH 1130 40N College Algebra 3 Nan Simpson CON IMC 250 TR 5:30 pm - 7:45 pm Textbook Info
50776 MATH 1010 44N Math for General Studies 3 Sherri Barnes HYB OMN 134 TR 5:30 pm - 7:45 pm Textbook Info
50340 WELD 1060 04 Welding Principles 0 Christopher Schmeichel CON CETAS 313 TR 8:30 am - 1:00 pm Textbook Info
50144 PHED 1080 01J Introduction to Pilates 1 Teresa Bray CON HPF 162 TR 2:15 pm - 3:15 pm Textbook Info
50693 WELD 2023 02 Intermediate GMAW/FCAW 3 Christopher Schmeichel IND CETAS 313 TR - Textbook Info
50377 MATH 1030 44N Introduction to College Math 3 Ms Margaret Ramsey CON OMN 135 TR 5:30 pm - 7:45 pm Textbook Info
50453 MATH 1530 PS1 Introductory Statistics 3 Nancy Siler CON WEST2 103 TR 8:00 am - 10:15 am Textbook Info
50339 WELD 1060 03 Welding Principles 0 Christopher Schmeichel CON CETAS 327 TR 2:00 pm - 3:15 pm Textbook Info
50398 MATH 0030 24J Learning Support for Math 1030 3 Ian Beck HYB IMC 251 TR 3:45 pm - 5:15 pm Textbook Info
50443 ET 112 02 Math for Engineering Tech 0 Lee Boles CON CETAS 342 TR 12:00 pm - 1:15 pm Textbook Info
50442 ET 112 01 Math for Engineering Tech 0 Lee Boles CON CETAS 342 TR 10:30 am - 11:45 am Textbook Info

Pages