Summer Academic Schedule | Chattanooga State Community College

Summer Academic Schedule

Meet with your advisor, then Log on to TigerWeb to Register.

CRN SUBJ CRSE SEC TITLE HOURS INSTRUCTOR INST METH BUILDING ROOM DAYSsort descending TIME
50619 CITC 1301 01 Intro to Programming and Logic 3 Pat Ward CON CETAS W216 MTWR 2:30 pm - 4:30 pm Textbook Info
50257 DAST 1171 04 Clinical Practice II 0 Tena Phillips CLN DENT 0 MTWR 8:00 am - 11:50 am Textbook Info
50367 DAST 1171 03 Clinical Practice II 0 Monika Prestwood CLN DENT 0 MTWR 8:00 am - 11:50 am Textbook Info
50369 DAST 1171 07 Clinical Practice II 0 Mark Matney CLN DENT 0 MTWR 8:00 am - 11:50 am Textbook Info
50233 CHEM 1110 01F General Chemistry I 0 Carma Cook CON OMN 136 MTWR 9:00 am - 11:15 am Textbook Info
50368 DAST 1171 05 Clinical Practice II 0 Judy Hunt CLN DENT 0 MTWR 8:00 am - 11:50 am Textbook Info
50258 DAST 1171 06 Clinical Practice II 0 Mark Matney CLN DENT 0 MTWR 8:00 am - 11:50 am Textbook Info
50450 CITC 1303 01 Database Concepts 3 Jeffrey Schneider CON CETAS W216 MTWR 12:00 pm - 2:00 pm Textbook Info
50212 DAST 1171 02 Clinical Practice II 0 Mark Matney CLN DENT 0 MTWR 8:00 am - 11:50 am Textbook Info
50153 CHEM 1120 01L General Chemistry II 0 Carma Cook CON OMN 136 MTWR 9:00 am - 11:15 am Textbook Info
50168 CHEM 1010 01F Introductory Chemistry I 0 Annie Chatfield CON OMN 114 MTWR 1:00 pm - 3:15 pm Textbook Info
50637 ART 1035 01 Introduction to Art 3 Callaway Page CON HUM 229 MTWR 10:30 am - 12:30 pm Textbook Info
50761 CISP 1020 01 Computer Science 2 4 Brennan Huber CON CETAS W216 MTWR 5:30 pm - 8:00 pm Textbook Info
50572 ECED 2390 01 Creative Development 3 Tania Henson-Brooks CON CAT 84 MTWRF 9:00 am - 12:00 pm Textbook Info
50024 BIOL 2010 02 Human Anatomy Physiology I 0 Gabriele Meyer CON OMN 280 MTWRF 11:15 am - 12:50 pm Textbook Info
50095 RT 2630 DA1 Clinic V 3 Mrs. Barbara Partridge CLN HOSP 0 MTWRF 8:00 am - 3:00 pm Textbook Info
50106 BIOL 2020 01 Human Anatomy Physiology II 0 Miranda Taj CON OMN 280 MTWRF 11:30 am - 12:55 pm Textbook Info
50629 EMSP 2412 01 Paramedic Clinic II 4 Jeffrey Roberts CLN HOSP 0 MTWRF 8:00 am - 6:00 pm Textbook Info
50152 RT 2630 DA2 Clinic V 3 Matthew Ragghianti CLN HOSP 0 MTWRF 8:00 am - 3:00 pm Textbook Info
50003 HS 240 DC Clinic III 6 Ms Lisa Legg CLN HOSP 0 MTWRF - Textbook Info
50194 ENGL 1020 51 Composition II 3 Mindy Griffin CON HUM 105 MTWRF 9:00 am - 12:00 pm Textbook Info
50616 HIST 2310 51 Early World History 3 Jack McEwen CON CAT 17 MTWRF 9:00 am - 12:00 pm Textbook Info
50528 MATH 1530 051 Introductory Statistics 3 Dr Edward Nichols CON IMC 251 MTWRF 9:00 am - 12:00 pm Textbook Info
50195 HUM 1010 51 Early Humanities 3 Anna Harrington CON HUM 208 MTWRF 9:00 am - 12:00 pm Textbook Info
50008 BIOL 1110 01 General Biology I 0 Anjali Kuthoore CON OMN 131 MTWRF 11:00 am - 12:35 pm Textbook Info
50626 SOCI 1010 51 Introduction to Sociology 3 Bill Taylor CON OMN 142 MTWRF 9:00 am - 12:00 pm Textbook Info
50778 MN 111 B01 Industrial Equipment 0 Jerry Roberts CON VOLKS 10-815 MTWRF 7:30 am - 11:30 am Textbook Info
50779 MN 111 BL1 Industrial Equipment 0 Jerry Roberts CON VOLKS 10-815 MTWRF 12:30 pm - 3:30 pm Textbook Info
50362 EMSP 2513 DA Paramedic Field Internship 5 Jeffrey Roberts CLN HOSP 0 MTWRF - Textbook Info
50455 HIST 2010 051 Early United States History 3 Nancy Schurr CON CAT 20 MTWRF 9:00 am - 12:00 pm Textbook Info

Pages