Summer Academic Schedule - High Impact Practices

Meet with your advisor, then Log on to TigerWeb to Register.

HIPS CRN SUBJ CRSE SEC TITLE HOURS INSTRUCTOR INST METH BUILDINGsort descending ROOM DAYS TIME
WCT2 50709 RADT 2360 02 Radiographic Practicum 3 3 Matthew Ragghianti CLN F 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
WCT2 50709 RADT 2360 02 Radiographic Practicum 3 3 Matthew Ragghianti CLN MW 8:00 am - 7:00 pm Textbook Info
WWB4 50609 LEGL 2390 01 Legal Internship 3 Kenneth Goldsmith PRA - Textbook Info
WCT2 50717 SONO 2022 1 Obstetrics & Gynecology 3 0 Ms Jody Love CON T 1:30 pm - 5:30 pm Textbook Info
WCT2 50274 EMSP 2403 01 Paramedic Capstone 4 Curtis Aukerman CON CBIH 134 TR 9:00 am - 12:00 pm Textbook Info
WCT2 50001 HS 233 01 Radiation Oncology 2 3 Hannah Brown CON CBIH 108 RF 8:00 am - 12:00 pm Textbook Info
WCT2 50276 EMSP 2303 01 Paramedic Practicum 3 Curtis Aukerman CON CBIH 131 TR 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
WCT2 50002 HS 243 01 Radiation Biology Hyperthermia 3 Ms Lisa Legg CON CBIH 101 RF 1:00 pm - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
WCT2 50718 SONO 2022 01L Obstetrics & Gynecology 3 0 Ms Jody Love CON CBIH 108 W 1:30 pm - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
WCT2 50574 SONO 2021 02L Physics & Instrumentation 3 0 Ms Jody Love CON CBIH 116 W 12:30 pm - 1:00 pm Textbook Info
WCT2 50446 EMSP 2402 01 Paramedic Skills Lab 2 4 Jeffrey Roberts CON CBIH 131 F 9:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
WTE 50571 SONO 2020 01 Sonography Seminar 2 Ms Jody Love CON CBIH 108 M 8:00 am - 12:00 pm Textbook Info
WCT2 50719 SONO 2022 02L Obstetrics & Gynecology 3 0 Ms Jody Love CON CBIH 108 W 8:00 am - 11:30 am Textbook Info
WCT2 50572 SONO 2021 01 Physics & Instrumentation 3 0 Ms Jody Love CON CBIH 101 M 12:30 pm - 4:30 pm Textbook Info
WCT2 50573 SONO 2021 01L Physics & Instrumentation 3 0 Ms Jody Love CON CBIH 116 W 11:30 am - 12:30 pm Textbook Info
WCT2 50571 SONO 2020 01 Sonography Seminar 2 Ms Jody Love CON CBIH 108 M 8:00 am - 12:00 pm Textbook Info
WCT2 50617 DAST 1590 06 Clinical Practicum 2 0 Judy Hunt CLN DENT MW 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
WCT2 50618 DAST 1590 07 Clinical Practicum 2 0 Mark Matney CLN DENT MW 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
WCT2 50616 DAST 1590 05 Clinical Practicum 2 0 Judy Hunt CLN DENT MW 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
WCT2 50615 DAST 1590 04 Clinical Practicum 2 0 Monika Prestwood CLN DENT MW 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
WCT2 50614 DAST 1590 03 Clinical Practicum 2 0 Tena Phillips CLN DENT MW 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
WCT2 50613 DAST 1590 02 Clinical Practicum 2 0 Mark Matney CLN DENT MW 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
WCT2 50453 RADT 2360 01 Radiographic Practicum 3 3 Meridith Brown CLN HOSP 0 F 8:00 am - 5:00 pm Textbook Info
WCT2 50278 EMSP 2513 01 Paramedic Field Internship 5 Curtis Aukerman CLN HOSP 0 MTWRF - Textbook Info
WCT2 50453 RADT 2360 01 Radiographic Practicum 3 3 Meridith Brown CLN HOSP 0 MW 8:00 am - 7:00 pm Textbook Info
WCT2 50513 PHRX 2100 01 Clinical Pharmacy Experience 4 Jodi Seiber CLN HOSP MTW 8:00 am - 4:00 pm Textbook Info
WCT2 50447 EMSP 2412 01 Paramedic Clinic 2 4 Jeffrey Roberts CLN HOSP 0 MTWRF 8:00 am - 6:00 pm Textbook Info
WCT2 50003 HS 240 DC Clinic 3 6 Hannah Brown CLN HOSP 0 MTWRF - Textbook Info
WCT2 50055 RC 223 DA Clinical Practicum 3 4 Kathryn Davidson CON HOSP 0 TWRF 6:30 am - 6:30 pm Textbook Info
WCT2 50723 SONO 2025 DC General DMS Abdomen Clinic 3 2 Lori Robinson CLN HOSP - Textbook Info

Pages