Fall Academic Schedule

Meet with your advisor, then Log on to TigerWeb to Register.

CRN SUBJ CRSE SECsort descending TITLE HOURS INSTRUCTOR INST METH BUILDING ROOM DAYS TIME
87157 ECED 2315 02H Early Childhood Curriculum 3 Stacey Blaylock WEB ONLINE ONLINE Textbook Info
87553 ECON 2100 02H Principles of Macroeconomics 3 Rick Washick HYB OMN B119 TR 9:30 am - 10:45 am Textbook Info
87643 CITC 1300 02H Beginning HTML and CSS 3 Jeremy Burchfield HYB OMN 179 TR 11:00 am - 12:15 pm Textbook Info
88016 GATP 2330 02H Design and Print Production 2 3 Michael Largent HYB OMN B115 MW 11:00 am - 1:30 pm Textbook Info
88013 GATP 1340 02H Basic Typography 3 Michael Largent HYB OMN B109 TR 8:00 am - 10:30 am Textbook Info
88015 GATP 2320 02H Integrated Media Design 3 Michael Largent HYB OMN B115 TR 11:00 am - 1:30 pm Textbook Info
85893 ED 201 02H Foundations of Education 3 Christine Conn CON OMN B119 MW 9:30 am - 10:45 am Textbook Info
86748 CSBU 1000 02H College Success for Business 3 Janette Goldsmith HYB OMN 179 MW 11:00 am - 12:15 pm Textbook Info
87641 WEBT 1320 02H Basic Web Design 3 Jeremy Burchfield HYB OMN 179 TR 11:00 am - 12:15 pm Textbook Info
87608 INFS 1010 02H Computer Applications 3 Amanda Davis HYB OMN B116 MW 11:00 am - 12:15 pm Textbook Info
88004 CSDM 1000 02H College Success Digital Media 3 Kellie Graves HYB OMN B114 MW 11:00 am - 12:15 pm Textbook Info
86748 CSBU 1000 02H College Success for Business 3 Janette Goldsmith HYB ONLINE ONLINE Textbook Info
87291 SONO 2003 02L Abdomen & Small Parts 1 0 Lori Robinson CON CBIH 116 R 8:30 am - 12:00 pm Textbook Info
87256 SONO 2001 02L Physics & Instrumentation 1 0 Ms Jody Love CON CBIH 116 R 1:00 pm - 2:20 pm Textbook Info
87016 ECED 2335 02L Initial Practicum 0 Rebecca Aslinger PRA - Textbook Info
87287 SONO 2002 02L Obstetrics & Gynecology 1 0 Ms Jody Love CON CBIH 116 R 2:30 pm - 5:30 pm Textbook Info
87167 CHET 1410 02L Process Operations 1 0 Robert Coulter CON CETAS 191 W 8:00 am - 1:00 pm Textbook Info
87675 CHET 2310 02L Process Operations 2 0 Robert Coulter CON CETAS 191 W 8:00 am - 1:00 pm Textbook Info
86432 ENGR 2110 02N Statics 3 Mark Palmer CON CETAS 139 MW 4:00 pm - 5:15 pm Textbook Info
86240 ET 220 02N Communication for Engr Tech 3 Terry Newman CON CETAS 123 M 5:30 pm - 8:00 pm Textbook Info
86447 ENGR 271 02N Electrical Circuits Laboratory 1 Paul Morley CON CETAS 193 M 5:30 pm - 8:00 pm Textbook Info
87140 ENST 1350 02N Industrial Safety 3 Alexander Aviles HYB CETAS 195 TR 5:30 pm - 8:00 pm Textbook Info
87382 EETC 2331 02N PLC 1 3 David Cooper HYB CETAS 181 TR 5:30 pm - 8:00 pm Textbook Info
87724 DD 228 02N Inventor 2 0 John Bible HYB ONLINE ONLINE Textbook Info
87724 DD 228 02N Inventor 2 0 John Bible HYB CETAS 111 R 5:30 pm - 7:10 pm Textbook Info
86446 ENGR 2130 02N Electrical Circuits 1 3 Paul Morley CON CETAS 193 W 5:30 pm - 8:00 pm Textbook Info
87705 WELD 1060 02N Introduction to Welding 4 Christopher Schmeichel HYB CETAS 168B TR 5:30 pm - 8:30 pm Textbook Info
85884 DD 124 02N CAD Engineering Drawing 2 0 Karen Haynes HYB ONLINE ONLINE Textbook Info
85884 DD 124 02N CAD Engineering Drawing 2 0 Karen Haynes HYB CETAS 182 MW 7:15 pm - 8:30 pm Textbook Info
86712 ENGR 247 02N Mech Materials Lab 1 Mark Palmer CON CETAS 115 M 5:30 pm - 8:00 pm Textbook Info

Pages